Rising Sun School of Karate
Follow Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter
13th Annual Rising Sun Cup Championships

Kumite - 9 & under Girls - Beginner to Green
1.Erin McKinney Passage West
2.Sofia Daly Passage West
3.Aoife O’Callaghan Rising Sun
 
Kumite - 9 & under Boys - Beginner to Green
1.Barry Vosloo Passage West
2.Daniel Maume Rising Sun
3.Cian Healy Rising Sun
 
Kumite - 9 & under Boys - Purple to Black Belt
1.Daniel Harney Rising Sun
2.Fionn O Hare Rising Sun
3.Sean Barrett Rising Sun
 
Kata - 9 & under Girls - Beginner to Green
1.Aoife O’Callaghan Rising Sun
2.Sofia Daly Passage West
3.Lara Fitzgibbon Zanshin
 
Kata - 9 & under Boys - Beginner to Green
1.Brian Simpson Rising Sun
2.Cian Healy Rising Sun
3.Barry Vosloo Passage West
 
Kata - 9 & Under Mixed - Purple to Black
1.Fionn O’Hare Rising Sun
2.Anu Slattery Rising Sun
3.Leah Hoey Ballinhassig
 
Kata - 13 & Under Mixed - Beginner to Green
1.Lily Wills Ringaskiddy
2.Melissa Ahern Clondalkin
3.Oskar Rodewald Zanshin
 
Kata - 13 & Under Mixed - Purple
4.Maeve O’Brien Passage West
5.Aaron Long Rising Sun
6.Joseph Lombard Rising Sun
 
Kata - 13 & Under Girls - Purple & Brown & Black
1.Aoife Allen Passage West
2.Clodagh Coughlan Ballinlough
3.Eimear Dorgan Passage West
 
Kata - 13 & under Boys - Brown & Black
1.Jason Cronin Ballinhassig
2.Dylan Hoey Ballinhassig
3.Justin Crowley Rising Sun
 
Kumite - 13 & under Boys - Beginer to Green
1.Aidan Murray Riverstick
2.Oskar Ros Zanshin
3.Reece Wold Myles Clondalkin
 
Kumite - 13 & under Boys - Brown & Black
4.Justin Crowley Rising Sun
5.Robert Cronin Riverstick
6.Jason Cronin Ballinhassig
 
Kumite - 13 & under Girls - Purple
1.Shelly McKenzie Rising Sun
2.Veronika Wilk Zanshin
3.Rebecca Lombard Rising Sun
 
Kumite - 13 & under Girls - Brown and Black
1.Clodagh Coughlan Rising Sun
2.Kate Dorgan Passage West
3.Eimear Dorgan Passage West
 
Kumite - 13 & under Boys - Purple
1.Conrad Rodewald Zanshin
2.Gleb Vidavski Rising Sun
3.Marc McKinney Passage West
 
Kata - 17 & under Ladies - Brown and Black
1.Meadhbh O’Callaghan Rising Sun
2.Jean O’Connor Ballinhassig
3.Celainne Johannie Rising Sun
 
Kumite - 17 & under Ladies - Brown and Black
1.Lisa Kerr Ballinhassig
2.Carla Walker Clondalkin
3.Celainne Johannie Rising Sun
 
Kata - 17 & under Men - Purple to Black
1.Stephen Collins Riverstick
2.Eric Curry Ballinhassig
3.Danny O’Regan Riverstick
 
Kumite - 17 & under Mens - Brown and Black
1.Danny O’Regan Riverstick
2.Kyle Fitzpatrick Clondalkin
3.Shane O’Callaghan Rising Sun
 
Kumite - 18 & Over Mens - Brown and Black
1.Donal Molloy Rising Sun
2.Patrick Gondouin Ballinhassig
3.John Crowley Rising Sun
 
Kata - 18 & Over Mens - Begineer to Green
1.John Crowley Rising Sun
2.Ger Slattery Rising Sun
 
Kata - 18 & Over Mens - Purple to Black
1.Gavin Kerr Ballinhassig
2.Joe Healy Zen
3.Patrick Gondouin Ballinhassig
 
Kata - 18 & Over Ladies - Brown and Black
1.Susana Portillo Zanshin
2.Shauna Hogan Ballinhassig
 
Team - The Rising Sun Cup
Winning Team: Rising Sun
Fionn O’Hare
Clodagh Coughlan
Shane O’Callaghan
Celainne Johannie
Donal Molloy
Home

Rising Sun

Frequently Asked Questions
Our Locations
Black Belt Register
Instructors Profiles
Self Defence
Contact Rising Sun
News & Events
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

Karate-Do

Grading
Gichin Funakoshi
Terminology
JKA Ireland
JKA Grading Syllabus
Shotokan Kata
JKA Tournament Rules

Competitions

The Rising Sun Cup
9th Rising Sun Cup
10th Rising Sun Cup
11th Rising Sun Cup
12th Rising Sun Cup
13th Rising Sun Cup
14th Rising Sun Cup
Grading    Gichin Funakoshi    Frequently Asked Questions    Our Locations    Terminology    Black Belt Register    Instructors Profiles    The Rising Sun Cup    JKA Ireland    9th Rising Sun Cup    10th Rising Sun Cup    11th Rising Sun Cup    JKA Grading Syllabus    12th Rising Sun Cup    13th Rising Sun Cup    14th Rising Sun Cup    Self Defence    Contact Rising Sun    Shotokan Kata     Gallery     Contact Rising Sun    

Rising Sun Karate - All Rights Reserved - Terms Of Use - Privacy Policy
Website developed by Cork Web Design