Rising Sun School of Karate
Follow Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter
14th Annual Rising Sun Championships

Event: Category: Gold: Silver: Bronze:
Kumite 018 Purple to Black (Male) Steve Collins
(Crosshaven)
Liam O'Callaghan
(Rising Sun)
Rory O'Driscoll
(Rising Sun)
Kumite 018 Beg to Green (Male) Andy Breslin
(Rising Sun)
James Poolman
(Wilton)
Rob Shanahan
(Rising Sun)
Kumite 018 Purple to Black (Female) Danielle O'Donovan
(Ballinhassig)
Sinead Morris
(Wilton)
 
Kumite U17 Purple to Black (Female) Meadhbh O'Callaghan
(Rising Sun)
Clodagh Coughlan
(Rising Sun)
Grace Mason
(Passage West)
Kumite U17 Purple to Black (Male) Patrick Curtin
(Ringaskiddy)
Conor Donovan
Zen)
Cillian O'Connell
(Kaizen)
Kumite U13 Purple to Black (Male) Brian Simposon
(Rising Sun)
Cian Healy
(Rising Sun)
Reece Ward
(Clondalkin)
Kumite U13 Beg to Green (Male) Dylan Whealan
(Clondalkin)
Oskar Rodewald
(Wilton)
Jack Gallagher
(Clondalkin)
Kumite U13 Purple to Black (Female) Taylor Phipps
(Clondalkin)
Ella Collins
(Glanmire)
Weronika Wilt
(Zanshin)
Kumite U13 Beg to Green (Female) Laura Bermingham
(Rising Sun)
Abigail O'Leary
(Rising Sun)
Ciara Donovan
(Rising Sun)
Kumite U9 Purple to Black (Female) Sofia Daly
(Passage West)
Aisling Corkery
(Passage West)
 
Kumite U9 Beg to Green (Female) Thea Bateman
(Passage West)
Ellen Lee
(Rising Sun)
Katie Hartnett
(PassageWest)
Kumite U9 Purple to Black (Male) Ayo O'Callaghan
(Rising Sun)
Sean Barrett
(Rising Sun)
Luke Lynch
(Kaizen)
Kumite U9 Beg to Green (Male) Jacob Duggan O'Riordan
(Rising Sun)
Tony O'Meara
(Rising Sun)
Mark Murray
(Rising Sun)
Kata 018 Purple to Black (Male) Steve Collins
(Crosshaven)
Michael Donovan
(Zen)
Jean O'Connor
(Ballinhassig)
Kata 018 Beg to Green (Male & Female) James Poolman
(Wilton)
Andy Breslin
(Rising Sun)
Rob Shanahan
(Rising Sun)
Kata U17 Purple to Black (Female) Meadhbh O'Callaghan
(Rising Sun)
Clodagh Coughlan
(Rising Sun)
Grace Mason
(Passage West)
Kata U13 Purple to Black (Male & Female) Barry Vosloo
(Passage West)
Ella Collins
(Glanmire)
Reece Ward
(Clondalkin)
Kata U13 Beg to Green (Male & Female) Dylan Whealan
(Clondalkin)
Jack Gallagher
(Clondalkin)
Laura Bermingham
(Rising Sun)
Kata U9 Purple to Black (Male & Female) Aisling Corkery
(Passage West)
Sofia Daly
(Passage West)
Luke Lynch
(Kaizen)
Kata U9 Beg to Green (Male & Female) Thea Bateman
(Passage West)
Christian O'Leary
(Rising Sun)
Jack McNamara
(Rising Sun)
Home

Rising Sun

Frequently Asked Questions
Our Locations
Black Belt Register
Instructors Profiles
Self Defence
Contact Rising Sun
News & Events
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

Karate-Do

Grading
Gichin Funakoshi
Terminology
JKA Ireland
JKA Grading Syllabus
Shotokan Kata
JKA Tournament Rules

Competitions

The Rising Sun Cup
9th Rising Sun Cup
10th Rising Sun Cup
11th Rising Sun Cup
12th Rising Sun Cup
13th Rising Sun Cup
14th Rising Sun Cup
Grading    Gichin Funakoshi    Frequently Asked Questions    Our Locations    Terminology    Black Belt Register    Instructors Profiles    The Rising Sun Cup    JKA Ireland    9th Rising Sun Cup    10th Rising Sun Cup    11th Rising Sun Cup    JKA Grading Syllabus    12th Rising Sun Cup    13th Rising Sun Cup    14th Rising Sun Cup    Self Defence    Contact Rising Sun    Shotokan Kata     Gallery     Contact Rising Sun    

Rising Sun Karate - All Rights Reserved - Terms Of Use - Privacy Policy
Website developed by Cork Web Design